Socra Tea Detroit
Tea House – illustrative photo
Tea House – illustrative photo
Tea House – illustrative photo

Tea HouseDetroit, MI

Socra Tea Detroit

Closed · opens Saturday 11:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens Saturday 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Socra Tea Detroit
MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
WednesdayClosed
ThursdayClosed
FridayClosed
Saturday11:00 AM – 4:00 PM
SundayClosed

Local time in Detroit: 1:19 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (313) 833-7100 to confirm.

Location & directions

71 Garfield Street #50
Detroit, MI 48201

About Socra Tea Detroit

Located at 71 Garfield Street #50 in Detroit, Michigan, Socra Tea Detroit is a tea house. It is one of 552 places to eat and drink we list in Detroit.

Socra Tea Detroit is open 1 day a week (closed Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, and Sunday).

Phone: (313) 833-7100.

Quick facts

Category
Tea House
Address
71 Garfield Street #50, Detroit, MI 48201
Hours
Open 1 day a week (closed Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, and Sunday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for tea houses and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Socra Tea Detroit? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Socra Tea Detroit's opening hours?

Open 1 day a week (closed Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, and Sunday). Monday: Closed; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: Closed; Thursday: Closed; Friday: Closed; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Socra Tea Detroit open on Sunday?

No, Socra Tea Detroit is closed on Sundays.

Where is Socra Tea Detroit located?

Socra Tea Detroit is located at 71 Garfield Street #50, Detroit, MI 48201.

What is the phone number of Socra Tea Detroit?

You can call Socra Tea Detroit at (313) 833-7100.

Nearby places

All in Detroit

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.